Incident Cessna 150H OB-1894,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 140184

Date:Friday 18 June 2010
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150H
Owner/operator:Aviatur
Registration: OB-1894
MSN: 15067253
Year of manufacture:1967
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Chilca -   Peru
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Chilca
Destination airport:Chilca
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Impacted terrain and overturned after the pilot lost control during a touch and go.

Sources:

http://www.mtc.gob.pe/portal/transportes/aereo/ciaa/OB-1894%20AVIATUR,%2018%20Jun%202010,%20Chilca.pdf