This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 17 June 1941 |
| Time: | 09:25 LT |
| Type: | E.K.W. C-35 |
| Owner/operator: | Swiss Air Force |
| Registration: | C-124 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Chur, GR -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | LSME |
| Destination airport: | LSME |
Narrative:Collided with a tree and crashed into a wooded area at Chur, GR during a trainingflight from Emmen - LSME. The aircraft was destroyed.
Both occupants escaped with minor injuries.
Sources:
http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/000-SAF-Basis-e.htm 