This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 12 May 1932 |
| Time: | 07:45 LT |
| Type: | Potez 25 Jupiter |
| Owner/operator: | Swiss Air Force |
| Registration: | 852 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Hackab-Nürensdorf, ZH -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | LSMD |
| Destination airport: | LSMD |
Narrative:Collided with a hillside in bad weather conditions on a flight from Dübendorf - LSMD.
Both occupants were killed.
Sources:
http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/000-SAF-Basis-e.htm 