ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 14041
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 22-APR-1978 |
Time: | 10:15 |
Type: | Rockwell Commander 114 |
Owner/operator: | Lewmar Air Tor |
Registration: | C-GQGL |
MSN: | 14086 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 4 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | near Roscoe, NY -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Toronto,Canada |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:flt time secured from canadian govt.Stumps blended in with trees in background.
Sources:
NTSB