This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 11 December 2011 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft 35-B33 Debonair |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | D-EJPU |
| MSN: | CD-499 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Verona Boscomantico -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Verona Boscomantico - LIPN |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:During the touchdown the landing gear reentered, causing damages to the aircraft.
Unharmed the occupents.
On dec. 19h the ANSV has opened the safety investigation.
Sources:
http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1505 https://www.planepictures.net/v3/show_en.php?id=1105736_ (incident photo)
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 15 March 2009 |
D-EJPU |
|
0 |
Bolzano |
 |
sub |
| 22 May 2016 |
D-EJPU |
Private |
0 |
Gianni Caprini Airport (LIDT), Trento, Trentino |
 |
min |
| Heavy landing |
Location