Accident Airco DH.9A G-CYCG, Monday 20 December 1920
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 20 December 1920
Time:
Type:Airco DH.9A
Owner/operator:Canadian Military
Registration: G-CYCG
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Camp Borden, ON -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Erected at Camp Borden and registered G-CYCG on 16.12.20; SOC at Camp Borden 23.9.27 after some years in storage.[Early Canadian Military a/c p68-77].

Sources:

British Civil Aircraft Registers 1919-1999