This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 2 December 2011 |
| Time: | 12:00? |
| Type: | Bell 205 |
| Owner/operator: | Police Aviation(Hava Naja) |
| Registration: | ? |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | 170 km S Zahedan/SE Iran -
Iran
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The helicopter was flying 170km south of Zahedan when it crashed in to a radio pylon.
Sources:
www.aerospacetalk.ir/en 