| Date: | Saturday 17 June 1972 |
| Time: | 17:00 |
| Type: | Ryan PT-22 |
| Owner/operator: | Two Jacks,Inc. |
| Registration: | N47554 |
| MSN: | 1811 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Arlington, TN -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot approached airport about 300 ft agl.Made pull up and steep turn and lost ctl.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA72AM137 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 5 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB