Incident Beechcraft 95-B55 Baron N9056Q, Tuesday 27 December 2011
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 27 December 2011
Time:16:38 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 95-B55 Baron
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N9056Q
MSN: TC-1369
Year of manufacture:1970
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Houston-Sugar Land Regional Airport, TX (SGR/KSGR) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Houston-Sugar Land Regional Airport, TX (SGR/KSGR)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Beechcraft 95-B55 Baron made a wheels up landing at Sugar Land Regional Airport - KSGR, TX.

Both occupants escaped unhurt.

Sources:

http://abclocal.go.com/ktrk/story?section=news/local&id=8481509
https://www.khou.com/news/Small-plane-makes-emergency-landing-at-Sugar-Land-Airport-136292393.html
https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/media/E_1228_N.txt

Location