| Date: | Saturday 13 April 1968 |
| Time: | 15:00 |
| Type: | Ryan ST-3KR |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N50881 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Fort Myers, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:pic had not flown type aircraft in 4 yrs. Copilot had no time in type.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA68A0087 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB