| Date: | Saturday 17 April 1976 |
| Time: | 12:53 |
| Type: | Schempp-Hirth Cirrus |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N240F |
| MSN: | 74 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 1 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Hemet, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Hemet, CA |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:N240F flew pattern. Midair with Bellanca N86810 made long straight in apch.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | LAX76AL072 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB Identification: LAX76AL072