| Date: | Sunday 5 October 1975 |
| Time: | 14:10 |
| Type: | Schweizer SGS 1-26 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N33906 |
| MSN: | 636 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Williamstown,MA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:aircraft observed to pitch dwn 35 deg fm straight and level to impact.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | NYC76FNE08 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB