Incident North American NA-145 Navion A N91601, Saturday 7 January 2012
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 7 January 2012
Time:07:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic NAVI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American NA-145 Navion A
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N91601
MSN: NAV-4-372
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Farmers Pride Airport - 9N7, Fredericksburg, PA -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:-9N7
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot of a North American Navion A, N91601, suffered minor injuries after he lost control of the aircraft during preflight prior to taxiing for takeoff at Farmers Pride Airport - 9N7, in Fredericksburg, Pennsylvania.
The damage to the aircraft was substantial and the building sustained minor damaged.

Sources:

http://fox43.com/news/wpmt-pilot-injured-after-plane-crashes-into-building,0,5281356.story_
http://www.ldnews.com/lebanonnews/ci_19695110
http://www2.readingeagle.com/article.aspx?id=357814
https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/14_91601.txt