Incident Cessna 152 N25513, Friday 6 January 2012
ASN logo

Date:Friday 6 January 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Christiansen Aviation Inc
Registration: N25513
MSN: 15280707
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Gainesville, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Gainesville, FL
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Cessna 152, N25513, lost directional control upon landing and struck runway lights at Gainesville, Florida. The aircraft sustained unknown damage and the two passengers on board the aircraft were not injrued.

Sources:

https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/09_25513.txt

http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000553642.html

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

29 June 2021 N25513 Florida Flyers 2 Northeast Florida Regional Airport (SGJ/KSGJ), St Augustine, FL w/o
Loss of control