| Date: | Thursday 21 August 1986 |
| Time: | 17:15 LT |
| Type: | Agusta-Bell AB 204B (Hkp 3C) |
| Owner/operator: | Flygvapnet |
| Registration: | 03.304 |
| MSN: | 3021 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Luleå-Kallax (LLA/ESPA) -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Arjeplog (Police?) |
| Destination airport: | Luleå-Kallax (LLA/ESPA) |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
Narrative:Engine overheated, crashed at landing. Substantial imjuries to pilot and mechanic. Mark: F21-84 (loan).
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.f21-oldfirefighters.se/h%C3%A4ndelser/helikopterhaveri-p%C3%A5-f21-1986-4122373 Crash investigation:
https://www.havkom.se/assets/reports/RM-42_86-Hkp-3-M-1988_3-Hkp-3.pdf 