Accident Jodel D.140C Mousquetaire F-GHRP, Monday 5 February 2007
ASN logo

Date:Monday 5 February 2007
Time:14:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic D140 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D.140C Mousquetaire
Owner/operator:Aéroclub des Trois Vallées
Registration: F-GHRP
MSN: 155
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Val Thorens Altisurface -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Hit some rocks after takeoff, tried an emergency landing near the airfield and crashed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

Official report in french:
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2007/f-rp070205/pdf/f-rp070205.pdf