| Date: | Friday 13 January 2012 |
| Time: | 17:10 LT |
| Type: | Rockwell Aero Commander 690A |
| Owner/operator: | R & S Aviation LLC |
| Registration: | N32WS |
| MSN: | 11339 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1976 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Oshkosh-Wittman Field, WI (OSH/KOSH) -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Lawrenceville-Gwinnett County Briscoe Field, GA (LZU/KLZU) |
| Destination airport: | Oshkosh-Wittman Field, WI (OSH/KOSH) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft, a Rockwell International 690A, N32WS, while landing in icing conditions, slid off the runway at Whitman Regional Airport - KOSH, in Oshkosh, Wisconsin. The aircraft was substantially damaged and no injuries were reported.
Sources:
http://www.thenorthwestern.com/article/20120115/OSH0101/120114053/Neenah-man-not-injured-after-plane-goes-off-runway-Oshkosh https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/08_32WS.txt https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N32WS http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000140367.html Location