Incident Piper PA-46-310P Malibu JetPROP DLX N9095S, Friday 13 January 2012
ASN logo

Date:Friday 13 January 2012
Time:13:07 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P46T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-46-310P Malibu JetPROP DLX
Owner/operator:Powers Air Taxi
Registration: N9095S
MSN: 46-8608061/224
Year of manufacture:1986
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Sullivan County Airport -KSIV, IN -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:KEHR
Destination airport:KSIV
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Piper PA-46-310P Malibu, N9095P, sustained minor damage when the nose gear collapsed upon landing. There were no reports of injuries to the sole pilot on board the aircraft.

Sources:

https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/04_9095S.txt
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N9095S

Location