Incident Cessna 172RG Cutlass RG N6141R, Saturday 14 January 2012
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 14 January 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C72R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172RG Cutlass RG
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N6141R
MSN: 172RG0093
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Seattle, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Seattle, WA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Upon landing, the retractable-gear aircraft, a Cessna 172RG, sustained minor damage following a nose gear collapse. There were no injuries reported to the two passengers on board the aircraft.

Sources:

https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/07_6141R.txt
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N6141R
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000575038.html (picture)