Incident Cessna 152 N4649M, Monday 16 January 2012
ASN logo

Date:Monday 16 January 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Daviation Inc.
Registration: N4649M
MSN: 15284474
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Willoughby Lost Nation Municipal Airport, OH (LNN/KLNN) -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Willoughby Lost Nation Municipal Airport, OH (LNN/KLNN)
Destination airport:Willoughby Lost Nation Municipal Airport, OH (LNN/KLNN)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During training activities, a Cessna 152, N4649M, sustained minor damage striking several taxiway lights at the Willoughby Lost Nation Municipal Airport - KLNN in Willoughby, Ohio. The pilot and the instructor were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/06_4649M.txt
http://www.tandgflying.com//photos.php

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

15 July 1987 N4649M Dyann Davison 0 Middlefield, OH sub
5 February 2005 N4649M Daviation Inc 0 Kelleys Island, Ohio sub

Location

Media: