Incident Beechcraft 76 Duchess N6045M, Thursday 19 January 2012
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 19 January 2012
Time:16:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE76 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 76 Duchess
Owner/operator:Christiansen Aviation Inc.
Registration: N6045M
MSN: ME-184
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Jones Riverside Airport - KRVS, Tulsa, OK -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Jones Riverside Airport - KRVS
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The nosegear of a Beechcraft 76 Duchess collapsed during touchdown at Jones Riverside Airport - KRVS, Tulsa, OK.

Both occupants escaped unhurt.

Sources:

http://www.krmg.com/news/news/local/landing-gear-fails-jet-landing-jones-airport/nGT7K/
http://ktul.com/story/16558748/plane-crashes-at-jones-riverside-airport
https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/08_6045M.txt

http://www.websmart66.net/images/d/228/N6045M1.JPG (photo)