Incident Nanchang CJ-6A N620DM, Saturday 21 January 2012
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 21 January 2012
Time:17:47 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic CJ6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Nanchang CJ-6A
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N620DM
MSN: 2532080
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Glendale Municipal Airport, AZ (KGEU) -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During taxi, the aircraft, a Nanchang CJ-6A, N620DM, lost brakes and impacted a building at Glendale Municipal Airport - KGEU, AZ. The aircraft sustained minor damage and no injuries were reported to the two occupants on board the aircraft.

Sources:

https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/07_620DM.txt

http://www.airport-data.com/images/aircraft/small/000/328/328243.jpg (photo)

Location