| Date: | Saturday 21 January 2012 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Piper PA-34-200T Seneca II |
| Owner/operator: | Calgonaire Inc |
| Registration: | N47864 |
| MSN: | 34-7870009 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1977 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Fort Stockton-Pecos County Airport - KFST, Fort Stockton, TX -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | KFST |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft, a Piper PA-34-200T Seneca II, N47864, sustained minor damage during a gear-up landing at the Fort Stockton-Pecos County Airport - KFST, Fort Stockton, Texas. There were no reported injuries to the sole pilot on board the aircraft.
Sources:
https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/10_47864.txt https://nfdc.faa.gov/nfdcApps/airportLookup/airportDisplay.jsp?category=nasr&airportId=fst