Incident Learjet 35A N81MR, Saturday 21 January 2012
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 21 January 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic LJ35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Learjet 35A
Owner/operator:Guardian Flight Inc
Registration: N81MR
MSN: 622
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Ketchikan International Airport - PAKT, Ketchikan, AK -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:PAKT
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Gates Learjet 35A, N81MR, sustained minor damage hitting a snowbank during landing at Ketchikan International Airport - PAKT, Ketchikan, Alaska. There were no reported injuries to the four passengers on board the aircraft.

Sources:

https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/06_81MR.txt
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N81MR

http://www.airliners.net/photo/Gates-Learjet-35A/1951162/M

Location