Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-28R-201 Arrow III N773FT, Wednesday 25 January 2012
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 25 January 2012
Time:22:20 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28R-201 Arrow III
Owner/operator:FIT Aviation LLC
Registration: N773FT
MSN: 2844030
Year of manufacture:2000
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Melbourne International Airport, FL (MLB/KMLB) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Melbourne International Airport, FL (MLB/KMLB)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Piper PA-28R-201 Arrow III, N773FT, landed gear up at Melbourne International Airport - KMLB, Melbourne, Florida. Damage to the aircraft is listed as unknown and there were no reported injuries.

Sources:

https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/04_773FT.txt

Location