| Date: | Thursday 22 January 2009 |
| Time: | 11:54 |
| Type: | Cessna F172RG |
| Owner/operator: | Top Fly |
| Registration: | EC-DMR |
| MSN: | 172RG0547 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1980 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Sabadell Airport (LELL) -
Spain
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Sabadell Airport (LELL) |
| Destination airport: | Sabadell Airport (LELL) |
| Investigating agency: | CIAIAC |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Right main gear did not extend fully while on approach. An emergency landing was carried out
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | IN-001/2009 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.fomento.gob.es/NR/rdonlyres/6CCF300B-19F9-4569-9FB5-B65896797996/109022/2011_Boletin_05.pdf 