This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 27 January 2012 |
| Time: | afternoon |
| Type: | CFM Streak Shadow ? |
| Owner/operator: | Indian Army |
| Registration: | C-85XX ?? |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Gaya, in the fields near Tepa village -
India
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The aircraft crash-landed due to technical snag. No report of injury to either of the two occupants of the aircraft has been received.
Sources:
https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/city/patna/Army-aircraft-crash-lands-in-Gaya/articleshow/11657930.cms 