Incident Beechcraft S35 Bonanaza N5657K,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 142182

Date:Saturday 28 January 2012
Time:17:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft S35 Bonanaza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N5657K
MSN: D-7593
Year of manufacture:1964
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Tucson International Airport - KTUS, AZ -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KTUS
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Beechcraft S35 Bonanza, N5657K, with 3 people on board, landed at Tucson International Airport - KTUS, Arizona, with the landing gear partially retracted.

No injuries were reported and the damage to the aircraft was minor.

Sources:

https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/08_5657K.txt

http://209.85.120.99/viewphoto.php?id=5923765 (photo)