| Date: | Saturday 28 January 2012 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Lancair IV-P |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N961PC |
| MSN: | LIV-257 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Sherman Municipal Airport - KSWI, TX -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | KSWI |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft, a Lancair IV-4, N961PC, with 2 persons on board sustained minor damage when it landed gear-up at Sherman Municipal Airport, KSWI, in Sherman, Texas. There were no injuries reported.
Sources:
https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/14_961PC.txt http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000189267.html