| Date: | Sunday 29 January 2012 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | British Aerospace HS 125-700A |
| Owner/operator: | Corporate Eagle Capital LLC |
| Registration: | N943CE |
| MSN: | 257141 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Oakland County Int'l Airport - KPTK, Pontiac, Mi, near Waterford -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | KTEB |
| Destination airport: | KPTK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During landing at the Oakland County Int'l Airport - KPTK, the aircraft, a British Aerospace HS 125-700A, N943CE, slid off the runway sustaining unknown damage. No injuries were reported to the 2 crew and 8 passengers on board the aircraft.
Sources:
https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/20_943CE.txt https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N943CE
http://www.airnav.com/airport/KPTK
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000011529.html