| Date: | Monday 30 January 2012 |
| Time: | 20:30 UTC |
| Type: | Beechcraft V35B Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | Stockmans Inc. |
| Registration: | N17793 |
| MSN: | D-10009 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Woodlake Airport - O42, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Woodlake Airport - O42 |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:A Beechcraft V35B Bonanza, N17793, landed gear-up and slid off the runway at Woodlake Airport - O42, Woodlake, California, sustaining minor damage.
The sole pilot on board the aircraft was not injured.
Sources:
https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/03_17793.txt https://nfdc.faa.gov/nfdcApps/airportLookup/airportDisplay.jsp?category=nasr&airportId=o42
http://www.airport-data.com/images/aircraft/large/000/411/411429.jpg (photo)