Incident Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee Cruiser N7085R, Sunday 29 January 2012
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 29 January 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee Cruiser
Owner/operator:Dubois Aviation Inc
Registration: N7085R
MSN: 28-21788
Year of manufacture:1966
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Chino Airport, CA (CNO/KCNO) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KCNO
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Listed as an incident as there was no damage reported to the aircraft or to the occupants when upon landing a Piper PA-28-140, N7085R, went off the runway at the Chino Airport - KCNO, Chino, California.

Sources:

https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events03/media/17_7085R.txt
http://www.duboisaviation.com/id30.html

http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000707360.html

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

13 January 2018 N7085R Dubois Aviation Inc 0 Horsethief community Canyon Ranch in Temescal Valley,CA sub
Collision with pole or wires
27 May 2020 N7085R Dubois Aviation Inc 0 Chino Airport (CNO/KCNO), Chino, CA min

Location