ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 14249
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 13-JUN-1968 |
Time: | 14:15 |
Type: | Snow S-2C |
Owner/operator: | Tri-Parish Fly |
Registration: | N1618S |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Ville Platte, LA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:density alt 2100 ft. Aircraft near gross wt. Aircraft crashed in trees.
Sources:
NTSB