| Date: | Monday 25 May 1981 |
| Time: | 15:00 |
| Type: | Monnett Sonerai |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N5794 |
| MSN: | 2 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | N Cortland, IL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:slow counterclockwise barrel roll,wings leveled,then slight nose & r wing down attitude.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI81FEE33 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 7 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB