| Date: | Saturday 5 September 1981 |
| Time: | 13:43 |
| Type: | Steen Skyblt |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N81GS |
| MSN: | 8 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Hartford, WI -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:aft tkof,lvld aprx 400-500ft,rolled acft.Eng lost power during roll. 2 psnl burned rmvg Pilot fm wreckage
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI81FEP44 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB