Accident Stinson 108-2 N9508K,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 14333

Date:Sunday 18 May 1975
Time:13:44
Type:Silhouette image of generic S108 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stinson 108-2
Owner/operator:
Registration: N9508K
MSN: 108-2508
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Jackson, MI -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Elyria,Oh
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aftr tkof aircraft assumed a nose hi attitude est as 75-80 deg,clb to abt 100ft turn l bfr pitch dwn.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI75AC088
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB