Gear-up landing Incident Cessna R182 Skylane RG II N7557X, Wednesday 8 February 2012
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 8 February 2012
Time:19:14 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C82R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna R182 Skylane RG II
Owner/operator:Wright Arrow Inc.
Registration: N7557X
MSN: R18200099
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:St. Cloud Regional Airport - KSTC, St. Cloud, MN -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KSTC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cessna R182 Skylane RG II, N7557X, landed gear-up at St. Cloud Regional Airport - KSTC, St. Cloud, Minnesota, sustaining substantial damage.

The sole pilot on board the aircraft was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.sctimes.com/article/20120209/NEWS01/102090016/Plane-lands-without-landing-gear-St-Cloud
https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/05_7557X.txt

http://www.airport-data.com/images/aircraft/large/000/171/171346.jpg (photo)

Location