Accident Sukhoi Su-24M Fencer-D ?, Monday 13 February 2012
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 13 February 2012
Time:18:55 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-24M Fencer-D
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: ?
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:90 kilometers from Shagol - USCG, Kurgan Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:USCU
Destination airport:USCG
Narrative:
The plane crashed during the execution of planned operations. The crew ejected.

NOTE: RF-90935 (23 White) is listed as crashed on the 29th of December 2011! So, some sources are not correct.
http://aviation-safety.net/wikibase/wiki.php?id=140796

Sources:

https://ria.ru/incidents/20120213/564928985.html
https://lenta.ru/news/2012/02/13/engine/
http://www.lifenews.ru/news/82940

Images: