Runway excursion Incident Cessna 525A CitationJet CJ2 N823L, Saturday 11 February 2012
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 11 February 2012
Time:20:28 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C25A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 525A CitationJet CJ2
Owner/operator:Napa Aviation LLC
Registration: N823L
MSN: 525A-0020
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Napa County Airport, CA (APC/KAPC) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:KMCK
Destination airport:Napa County Airport, CA (APC/KAPC)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Cessna 525A Citation Jet II, N823L, overran the runway into the mud at Napa County Airport (KAPC), in Napa, California. The aircraft was not damaged and no injuries were reported to the four passengers on board the aircraft.

Sources:

https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/15_823L.txt
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N823L

http://jetphotos.net/viewphoto.php?id=6624454

Location