This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 14 July 1978 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Piper PA-31T Cheyenne II |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | LV-PAC |
| MSN: | 31T-7820065 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Lima -
Peru
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Ex-N9662N (US Registry) then to Argentina as LV-PAC; Written off (destroyed) when crashed at Lima, Peru on 14 July 1978.
Sources:
1. Air Britain's Business Turboprops International 2009
2.
https://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.co.uk/2012/03/lv-pac-piper-pa-31t-cheyenne-ii-cn-31t.html 