Incident Learjet 35A N425AS, Monday 13 February 2012
ASN logo

Date:Monday 13 February 2012
Time:18:48
Type:Silhouette image of generic LJ35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Learjet 35A
Owner/operator:Jetlease LLC
Registration: N425AS
MSN: 281
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Jefferson City Memorial Airport - KJEF, Jefferson City, MO -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:KFCM
Destination airport:KJEF
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Upon landing, the aircraft, a Learjet 35A, N425AS, ran off the runway sustaining minor damage.
The sole pilot on board the aircraft was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events03/media/09_425AS.txt_
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N425AS

http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000540539.html

Location