Incident Piper PA-28-180 N5112L,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 143862

Date:Saturday 18 February 2012
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-180
Owner/operator:
Registration: N5112L
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Hamburg, MN -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A female pilot was uninjured after an emergency landing in a plowed field near Hamburg, Minnesota, following a loss of panel power.

Sources:

http://www.myfoxtwincities.com/dpp/news/Woman-Lands-Plane-Field-Near-Hamburg-Minn-feb-19-2012