This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 27 May 1918 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Unknown |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Amager -
Denmark
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A "swedish aircraft with Thulin engine" collided with ground when flying low over Amager after passing Copenhagen. Pilot lieutenant Eggmann is killed.
Sources:
http://forum3.sff.n.se/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=4088 