Accident de Havilland DH.104 Dove 1 T-66, Tuesday 29 November 1966
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 29 November 1966
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DOVE model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.104 Dove 1
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA
Registration: T-66
MSN: 04145
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Nueva Escocia, San Luis -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Villa Mercedes Airport (VME/SAOR)
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:

"La Aventura de Volar", Brig.My. Rubén O. Palazzi, Biblioteca Nacional de Aeronáutica - 2003