Incident Dornier Do-27B-1 D-EKAI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 144003

Date:Monday 13 November 1972
Time:forenoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic DO27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do-27B-1
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-EKAI
MSN: 262
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dortmund -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Destroyed in storm Quimburga. Four light planes destroyed and 10 others damaged on an airfield just outside Dortmund and others on airfields in Niedersachsen.

Sources:

http://coptercrazy.brinkster.net/
Hamburger Abendblatt 14 November 1972, p3ff
New Straits Times 15 November 1972, p1