This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 27 February 2012 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft 76 Duchess |
| Owner/operator: | Ari Ben Aviator Inc |
| Registration: | N6003Y |
| MSN: | ME-129 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1978 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | St Lucie County International Airport - KFPR, Fort Pierce, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | KFPR |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Upon landing at St Lucie County International Airport - KFPR, Fort Pierce, Florida, the aircraft, a Beech 76 Duchess, N6003Y, experienced prop strikes. The aircraft damage is unknown and the three passengers on board the aircraft were not injured.
Sources:
https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/08_6003Y.txt http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=6003Y&x=0&y=0
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000134156.html
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 21 May 2001 |
N6003Y |
Christiansen Aviation, Inc. |
0 |
Tulsa, OK |
 |
sub |
| 13 February 2017 |
N6003Y |
Ari Ben Aviator Inc |
0 |
St Lucie County International Airport (KFPR), Fort Pierce, FL |
 |
unk |
| Gear-up landing |