Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XIII MM445,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 144149

Date:Monday 24 April 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XIII
Owner/operator:151 Sqn RAF
Registration: MM445
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF stn Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Hatfield, Hertfordshire
Destination airport:RAF Predannack Cornwall,
Narrative:
Mosquito MM445: Tookoff for ferry flight. 24/04/1944
Struck top of air raid shelter on take off. Aircraft crashed and caught fire in RAF Hatfield.
Crew:???? Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 151 Sqdn RAF