Accident Pilatus PC-6/B2-H2 Turbo Porter 4004, unk. date 1980
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:unk. date 1980
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC6T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-6/B2-H2 Turbo Porter
Owner/operator:Tatmadaw Lei (Burmese Air Force)
Registration: 4004
MSN: 781
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Myanmar
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
CNK & date unknown. Also possible damaged beyond repair 4005 (cn795) and 4006 (cn796).

Sources:

http://www.pc-6.com/history/781.htm
http://www.aeroflight.com/waf/aa-eastasia/burma/burma-af-aircraft.htm#pc6