Incident Cessna 401B N44349,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 144318

Date:Thursday 8 March 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C402 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 401B
Owner/operator:Bulldog Flying Club Inc
Registration: N44349
MSN: 401B0049
Year of manufacture:1970
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Williamsburg Regional Airport - KCKI, Kingstree, SC -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KCKI
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Cessna 401B, N44349, experienced a nose-gear collapse at Williamsburg Regional Airport - KCKI, Kingstree, South Carolina, sustaining minor damage.
The sole pilot on board the aircraft was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/05_44349.txt
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=44349&x=23&y=17
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N44349