Accident SAAB 105 (Sk 60B) F5-60, Sunday 10 June 1990
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 10 June 1990
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB05 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SAAB 105 (Sk 60B)
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet, Swedish Air Force
Registration: F5-60
MSN: 60.060
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:unknown, Sweden -   Sweden
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Turbine explosion, right engine. Damage to rear fusilage, fin stabilisator. Could return to base.

Sources:

web